Sunday, September 11, 2005

Idiots.

Some people seriously need to learn common sense and a huge dose of civic consciousness. Spitting annoys the hell out of me. It's a disgusting, dirty, unhygienic habit. And we're not talking about people who walk around the streets and randomly turn to their side and spit. That's gross, yes but nothing has shocked me more than what I've seen in the past week. I was on the train home after work, and two teenage started hocking up spit and when the train doors opened, they leaned out and spat on that station platform! I mean, EWW. And guess what? That's not the worse part. They fucking spat IN THE TRAIN. Yes, it seemed like something they did everyday, everyday - talk about retarded, if you don't even know how to swallow, you shouldn't be allowed out of the house. That 25 minutes in the train sitting 5 ft away from these two idiotic, spitting machines was the worse 25 minutes of my life. I was so grossed out...I mean, can you imagine walking into a clean train and to see idiots spitting ALL OVER THE FLOOR? Ugh.

And lo and behold, when I thought I've seen it all -- I was busy shusshing a group of idiot teenagers who can't shut up during a movie in the cinema. Now that's another thing that irritates me, if you're can't shut up and intend to have a conversation throughout the entire, get the fuck out of the theatre. One of the idiots sitting next to me (who was of course wearing a retarded basketball jersey that ended at his knees) had the audacity to make a phonecall and carry an conversation in the middle of the movie. And at the end of the movie, when I felt that these people could not be bigger idiots -- the idiot on the phone turned to his right (my side mind you) and spat on the theatre floor! I felt like reaching over and slapping him and making him lick the damn spit off the floor.

Here's what I'm trying to say, spitting is disgusting. Do it in the bathroom or if you have to, in the drain. Spitting is just as bad as littering. Then again, I know some bigger idiots who throw bags of garbage out their car window. Someone should hire me as a spit police - I'll go around beating the shit out of spitters, with pleasure. Assholes.

Labels:

4 Comments:

Blogger YU JIAN said...

EXACTLY

I used to spit about too ... but that was on the football field. Dunno why swallowin saliva when ur tired makes u thirsty I guess.....

But yeah man ... fuck spitters.

4:26 AM  
Blogger YU JIAN said...

Oh forgot to mention ... Naruto ROCCCKKSSSS!! To enjoy the full effects of the show ... watch from Episode 1. YOU WILL BE HOOKED TO IT. I'm no psychic but I can bet my life on it.

4:27 AM  
Blogger cash at home said...

This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

11:40 PM  
Blogger Enlargement said...

This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

4:10 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home